产品公告

Launch LANsense AIM software

The new LANsense software is fully compatible with current LANsense Next Generation Analysers and all existing LANsense hardware.

详细...

Phase-out IPLM software (iTRACS)

详细...

Downsizing of LANmark-5 range

19-2-13 详细...

Phase-out Quick Mount III Cabinet & Accessories

19-1-14 详细...

Launch High Density 48 port Cat 6A patch panel

18-11-6

New 1U HD copper panel provides 50% space savings making it ideal for data centre installations

详细...

Launch LANmark-6A Slimflex cords for Data Centres

18-11-5

Slimflex patch cords suitable for high density 48 port 1U patch panels

详细...

Phase-out Wall mounted 18 HU cabinet

18-10-19 详细...

Launch OM4 solutions for Data Centres in violet

18-10-3

OM4 products are now available both in aqua and violet colours

详细...

Phase-out LANmark HD Rack & Cabinets for Data Centres

18-10-1

Phase-out concerns HD racks, frames and related accessories

详细...

Launch CPR compliant LANmark Industry cables

LANmark Industry cable suiitable for indoor and outdoor installation with LSZH+PE design

详细...

Launch OM5 solutions for Data Centres

18-7-13

OM5 multimode fibre increases capacity for data centres

详细...

Nexans LANactive V5 - Proven concept & design, fully backward compatible

Nexans LANactive - a proven concept & design with more than 250 000 installed switches

详细...

Explore the Nexans LANactive V5 features

Find out more about  the features of LANactive V5 and how they impact your business.

详细...

MTP PRO fibre connector for Data Centres

MTP PRO ideal for solving on-site polarity & gender issues

详细...

Phase-out LANmark-5 punch-down connectivity range

18-1-22

The phase-out concerns all LANmark-5 patch panels and outlets

详细...

ENSPACE fibre Pre-Terms meet highest CPR fire performance class

18-1-17

ENSPACE Pre-Terms are based on Micro-Bundle design

详细...

Renewal DELTA certification for LANmark-6A solution

18-1-8

Independent lab DELTA, now part of FORCE Technology, renews Nexans' Cat 6A copper range.

详细...

Modification of LANmark-OF UD cable range design

Ideally suited for outdoor installation in a duct or direct burial

详细...

Launch OM5 Wide-Band Multimode Fibre

Recently standardised OM5 now available from Nexans

详细...

End of Life Notification: IDC Voice Range

17-10-23

 IDC/LSA+ Voice connectivity range discontinued

详细...

New iGigaSwitch 10xx E+ family

Nexans introduces the new iGigaSwitch 10xx E+ family - 10 ports managed Industrial Ethernet switches family with new processor, real-time management, harmonized design, more flexibility and new features.

详细...

New copper cables meet highest CPR fire performance class

17-9-12

New copper cable range offer enhanced reaction-to-fire performance

详细...

Launch fibre cables with highest CPR fire performance class

17-7-10

The new Nexans LANmark-OF MBUN cables meet B2ca s1, d0, a1 level according to CPR regulation.

详细...

Launch LANmark-OF Fibre Snap-In Panels

17-5-8

New generation of fibre sliding patch panels

详细...

Transition to CPR compliant cables

First shipments of CPR marked cables have started

详细...

FIBREROUTE Trunking System

17-4-4

Fibre protection for high density data centres

详细...

Enhancements to LANmark-OF Pigtail range

All pigtails are available with bend insensitive fibre

详细...

Launch LANmark-OF Demarcation Boxes

Two new demarcation boxes to support FTTO applications in both singlemode and multimode

详细...

Relaunch of Slimflex patch cords

17-3-7

All cords will now use bend insensitive fibre

详细...

Click-In Power Supply

17-2-23

Nexans Click-In is a next generation power supply unit for efficient PoE supply for easy migration to higher power budgets. 

详细...

End of Life Notification : Shielded PVC Cables

17-1-6

All shielded PVC cables are now obsolete

详细...

LANmark Overhead Patching Frame 6U

16-11-25 详细...

End of Life Notification : Angled Fibre Panels

16-11-24

Angled panels are removed from fibre range. 

详细...

UC LSZH Fibre Cable - now easier to install

16-10-25

Modified design for easier installation. New cable will be called LANmark-OF UC Universal. (UCUN)

详细...

带锁铜缆跳线—— LANmark-6A

16-9-30

配备安全锁的超六类数据铜缆

详细...

New Maritime Patch Panel

16-9-26

Stainless steel panel for use in harsh environments.

详细...

UC Armoured PE Fibre Cable

16-7-21

New design for easier installation

详细...

End of Life Notification : LANmark-7A 1200 Cable

16-7-21

1200MHz replaced with 1600MHz version

详细...

End of Life Notification : UL version of LANmark-7A GG45

16-7-21

UL version N420.735U

详细...

End of Life Notification : Cassette-based structural hardware

16-7-21

Pre-term cassette based panels, ZD box, and cassettes

详细...

End of Life Notification : Mud Resistant PUR cable

16-7-21

End of Life : N10G.003

详细...

Modification of MTP Pre-Term Gender

16-7-8

Change provides easier 40G implementation

详细...

End of Life Notification : PVC Voice cables

16-6-30 详细...

End of Life Notification : Low volume Cat5e and Cat6 cables

16-3-31

Some low volume copper cables have been made obsolete.

详细...

互联时代下的明智之选

16-3-14

为适应瞬息万变的数据中心市场需求,耐克森于近期推出了一系列全新数据中心布线解决方案。 

详细...

LANmark-8

16-3-10

Data Centre migration to 25G and 40G

详细...

LANmark ENSPACE -超高密度光纤系统解决方案

16-3-3

专为超高密度数据中心应用而设计。

详细...

配有安全锁的铜缆跳线

新系列的可锁定Cat 6 UTP跳线已经推出

详细...

Ruggedised Fibre Patch Cords

15-12-21

Robust cords ideal for FTTO and FTTD interconnect

详细...

New fibre adaptor plates for Plug&Play patchpanel

15-8-24

A flexible and scalable solution to allows a mix of connectivity options

详细...

Fibre Testing & Cleaning - New Procedures & Tools

15-8-21

New tools and documentation to ensure best practices for fibre inspection and cleaning.

详细...

Phase Out Announcement - LANconnect 808 connectivity

15-5-18

End of life notification for LANconnect Cat 5e connectivity

详细...

6 Port Zone Distribution Box - Black

详细...

Fire Retardant LAN cables - IEC 60332-3

15-3-1

A range of project cables demonstrating enhanced fire performance.

详细...

New design guidelines for LANmark-6A

15-2-20

Shorter patch cords and CP lengths now supported

详细...

Cat 6A Field Terminable Plug + SF/UTP Cat 5e Ind/Out cable

14-12-8

Additions to LANmark Industry Range

详细...

Design changed for SC/LC Pre-terminated fibre assemblies

14-11-24

New improved cable design and colour changes introduced

详细...

Tight Buffer Universal Fibre Cable - New Design

14-11-5

Easier to install and more cost effective

详细...

New Snap-In Adaptor compatible with Secure Lock patch cords

14-7-16 详细...

Changes to Dual (shotgun) Cables

14-5-15

Shielded cables will be co-extruded

详细...

耐克森推出新型PE护套Cat.6A线缆

14-2-3

新型LANmark工业线缆

详细...

New UK style modules for LANmark connectivity

13-9-11

25x50 and LJ6C, flat and angled modules

详细...

Slimflex High Density (HD) patch cords

13-9-9

High density variant + now featuring pull tab and changeable polarity

详细...

MPO range expanded

13-7-23

New additions to LANmark-OF Plug&Play range

详细...

LANmark-OF Pigtail Sets

Sets of 12 coloured pigtails added to range

详细...

New Ruggedised Zone Distribution Box

13-3-8

Nexans expands Zone Distribution range with box for industrial premises and demanding environments.

详细...

New LANmark Sliding Patch Panels

12-11-26 详细...

Nexans Launch Slimflex Fibre Patchcords

12-9-26

Bend insensitivity where you need it most

详细...

New Eco-24 packaging for LANmark connectors

12-9-3

Easy, Economical, Ecological - avoiding individual plastic bags

详细...

Nexans Visio Template (NVT) software update

12-4-12

NVT v3.2 update released

详细...

LANmark Pre-Terminated Copper Assemblies

12-3-19

New pre-terminated copper assemblies save time and resources
 

详细...

'Secure Lock' fibre locking patch cords

11-11-11

A new range applications where security is paramount.

详细...

New space saving Data Centre cable for high density, short links

11-10-17

New slim 10G cable specifically designed for Data Centres

详细...

LANmark Connectors available in Bulk Packaging

11-3-10

Bulk packaging is now introduced to reduce time, cost, and waste.

详细...

LANmark-7A

08-6-26

A migration path to 25G

详细...