LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cords Singlemode

Products

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/APC - DLC/APC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans ref. N122.4PPYX

  • 连接器类型: Duplex LC/APC-LC/APC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 65 dB

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/APC - DLC/UPC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans ref. N122.4PLYX

  • 连接器类型: Duplex LC/UPC-LC/APC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/APC - DSC/APC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans ref. N122.4DPYX

  • 连接器类型: Duplex LC/APC-SC/APC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 65 dB

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/APC - DSC/UPC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans ref. N122.4CPYX

  • 连接器类型: Duplex LC/APC-SC/UPC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/UPC - DLC/UPC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans ref. N122.4LLYX

  • 连接器类型: Duplex LC-LC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/UPC - DSC/APC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans ref. N122.4DLYX

  • 连接器类型: Duplex LC/UPC-SC/APC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/UPC - DSC/UPC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans ref. N122.4CLYX

  • 连接器类型: Duplex SC-LC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DSC/APC - DSC/APC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans ref. N122.4DDYX

  • 连接器类型: Duplex SC/APC-SC/APC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 65 dB

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DSC/APC - DSC/UPC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans ref. N122.4DCYX

  • 连接器类型: Duplex SC/UPC-SC/APC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DSC/UPC - DSC/UPC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans ref. N122.4CCYX

  • 连接器类型: Duplex SC-SC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

LANmark-OF Slimflex Simplex Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM LSZH Xm Yellow

Nexans ref. N122S.4LLYX

  • 连接器类型: LC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

Description

Description

Standards

  • International
    ISO/IEC 11801

Guarantees and installation
Nexans LANmark-OF optical fibre patch cords have been designed for indoor applications in support of high speed protocols.
High speed protocols supported include, but are not limited to Ethernet 1GBase-LX and Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Details on the supported distances can be found in the LANmark-OF warranty modules.

 

Typical installation environments are:

  • Cabinets to connect patch panels to active equipment.
  • Cross connects in data centres.
  • Suitable for use in the work area to connect the workstation to the wall outlet (Fibre To The Desk).

 

Characteristics

  • Patch cord cable is according to IEC 60794-2-50
  • Maximum insertion loss according to IEC 61300-3-4: 0.25 dB
  • Typical insertion loss: 0.1 dB
  • Minimum return loss according to IEC 61300-3-6 for LC/UPC: 50 dB
  • Minimum return loss according to IEC 61300-3-6 for LC/APC: 65 dB
  • Duplex LC-LC, duplex LC-SC and duplex SC-SC patch cords have a duplex cable construction with a diameter of 2 X 2.0 mm.
  • Short connector boots of 19mm
  • Small bend radius: 10 mm
  • A traceability label is added close to the connector

 

Fibre type

The LANmark-OF SM patch cords have LANmark-OF SM GIGAliteFLEX fibre inside.  These fibres are bend insensitive and compliant to ITU-T G.657.A1 and to IEC 60793-2-50, fibre model B6.a1. The pigtail jacket of the singlemode pigtails is yellow.

 

 

 

Design
Nexans LANmark-OF patchcords designed according to the "Cross-Over" wiring principle to improve field installation (A1-B2, B1-A2). This conforms to the requirements of IEC 11801 and EN 50174-1:2009.

The "butterfly" duplex clip allows to change the polarity on site easily by simply removing the 2 connectors and put them in a reverse order back into the same clip. No tool is required for this polarity change.

 

 

Schematic Polarity Patch Cord

Characteristics

Characteristics

结构特性

结构特性

光纤类型
单模9/125
外护套
低烟无卤阻燃
铠装式
芳族聚酰胺纱
颜色

传输特性

传输特性

Insertion Loss, maximum, dB
0.25 dB

机械特性

机械特性

Maximum pulling force (IEC 60794-1-2-E1)
200 N
耐挤压 (IEC 794-1-E3)
100 N/cm

用法特性

用法特性

操作温度,范围
-10 - 50 °C
最小静态操作弯曲半径
10 mm

Resources

Resources

联系我们

您需要获得更多信息的话题

必填字段*

请检查您的输入重新尝试

所有的邮箱地址必须包含一个单独的@

个人数据保护

您有权反对将您的个人数据和/或将其用于直接营销或商业目的

谢谢

感谢垂询。我们将尽快和您联系。

错误

发生错误。请重试。

关闭

联系我们

必填字段*

请检查您的输入重新尝试

所有的邮箱地址必须包含一个单独的@

个人数据保护

您有权反对将您的个人数据和/或将其用于直接营销或商业目的

谢谢

感谢垂询。我们将尽快和您联系。

错误

发生错误。请重试。

关闭