Accessories for over head patching frames

Products

Description

Description

Standards

  • International
    Manufacturer specification

Application

LANmark overhead patching frames have been designed to host busy Cross-Connects in data centres. Specific attention has been given to  technical constraints of data centres such as cooling and space scarcity. Numerous features contibute to an optimal space utilisation and enable installation on busy data centre floors. These overhead patching frames enable excellent front, rear  and lateral access. This is of great importance during installation but also during maintenance and upgrade operations. Proper management of large numbers of cords and securing clarity is critical for data centres management and reliability over the life time. Examples of equipment that can be hosted in LANmark overhead patching frames are given below:

  • Angled panels and accessories
  • High Density Fibre optic panels
  • MPO panels
  • LANsense - Intelligent patching
  • Suitable for Cat.6A, 7 and 7A 
  • Suitable for OM3, OM4 and OS2
  • future Cat 6A and Class EA applications
  • EMAC - Environmental control

Performance

LANmark overhead patching frames have been designed to host all LANmark fibre optic and copper products.

Installation

LANmark High-Density racks and frames feature accessories and brackets enabling the installation in various configuration and location of a data centre. Please see the datasheet of the products for details.

Resources

Resources

联系我们

您需要获得更多信息的话题

必填字段*

请检查您的输入重新尝试

所有的邮箱地址必须包含一个单独的@

个人数据保护

您有权反对将您的个人数据和/或将其用于直接营销或商业目的

谢谢

感谢垂询。我们将尽快和您联系。

错误

发生错误。请重试。

关闭

联系我们

必填字段*

请检查您的输入重新尝试

所有的邮箱地址必须包含一个单独的@

个人数据保护

您有权反对将您的个人数据和/或将其用于直接营销或商业目的

谢谢

感谢垂询。我们将尽快和您联系。

错误

发生错误。请重试。

关闭